Name: Robert Ralph Beich
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 19, 1990
Location Last Seen: Dunedin, Pinellas County, Florida
Date of Birth: July 29, 1944
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Initial inquiry underway
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Beich was suicidal over the loss of his job and declining health. He sent a suicide note to his brother in Largo, Florida post marked from Albuquerque, New Mexico. There has been no further communication from Beich since that date. He lived in Dunedin, Pinellas County, Florida.
Agency Name: Pinellas County Sheriff's Office Homicide Unit
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Jeremy Nygren
Agency Phone Number: (727)-582-6333
Agency E-Mail: jnygren@pcsonet.com
Agency Case Number: 90-108032
NamUs Case Number: 27802
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Northern Missing Persons Network
Pinellas County Sheriff's Office
Florida Department of Law Enforcement
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr