Date of Discovery: March 3, 1987
Location of Discovery: Macon County, Missouri
Estimated Date of Death: 1987
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 26-35 years old
Race: Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on abdomen and chest. Tattoos on back and left shoulder - non-specific on display area, but tattoos are of a girl's head with long hair and words "La" and "Susy" in her hair, and the other tattoo is a girl wearing a sombrero.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue velour long sleeve shirt, green/brown CPO jacket, black trenchcoat, corduroy pants, Levi jeans, and black Oxford shoe.
Jewelry: None listed.
Additional Personal Items: None listed.
The decedent was located in Macon County, Missouri, on March 3, 1987.
Agency Name: Macon County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Brian Hayes, Coroner
Agency Phone Number: 660-385-5721
Agency E-Mail: bhayes@cvalley.net
Agency Case Number: BMA040108
Agency Name: Missouri State Highway Patrol
Agency Phone Number: 573-526-6178
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@mshp.dps.mo.gov
NCIC Case Number: U580005020
NamUs Case Number: UP #4997
Former Hot Case Number: 1622
Added: Prior to 2012; Last Updated: 12/1/2019