| The Doe Network
Pattern on pants
Identified...Identified...Identified
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: September 11 , 2008
Location of Discovery: North Bay Found on the shore of Maren Lake PTL 5 , Concession 5 , Gladman Township
Estimated Date of Death: Not Stated
State of Remains: Skeletal Remains
Cause of Death: Not Stated
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 20-40
Race: Not Stated
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4" - 5'8"
Weight: Not Stated
Hair Color: Not Stated
Eye Color: Not Stated
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Not Stated
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Brown checkered pants ; white undershirt
Jewelry: Not Stated
Additional Personal Items: A small pocket knife held inside of a vinyl or leather case.
Case History
This adult male was in the water of Marten Lake for a minimum of 5 and up to 40 years when he was recovered in 2008.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Ontario Provincial Police
Agency Contact Person: Todd J. Yeates
Agency Phone Number: 705-495-3878
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: #200900190OPP
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
OPP
|