1772DFWV - Brenda Gail Lambert

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
The image on the far right has been age-progressed to 37 years.

Name: Brenda Gail Lambert
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 26, 1992
Location Last Seen: Bluewell, Mercer County, West Virginia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 26, 1969
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: One-inch scar on right wrist, Birthmark on the back of leg, Dark freckles on shoulders, Pierced ears, Tonsils removed

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Short-sleeved blue denim T-shirt, Blue denim shorts
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Brenda was last seen at approximately 9:00 p.m. at her home on Windmill Hill Road in Bluewell at her son's first birthday. Her car was left parked in the driveway. Everything she owned was still in her home. Her family suspects immediate and local foul play. Investigators believe her disappearance may be related to the disappearance of Mark Anthony Cook on January 14, 1993.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mercer County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Chief Deputy D.B. Bailey
Agency Phone Number: (304) 487-8365
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92 2161

NamUs Case Number: 416
NCIC Case Number: M582675292

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Bluefield Daily Telegraph

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr