1771DFFL - Robbin Lynn Ricci

1

Name: Robbin Lynn Ricci
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1989
Location Last Seen: West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 4, 1964 / June 9, 1964
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Robin Queen; Ritchie; Dubuis; Dubis; Dupuis
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Homemade cross tattoo on middle finger of left hand. Rose on left ankle. Letters of either; PD; or; TD; on right ankle. The word; SEX; above toes on the top of right foot, also a homemade tattoo. Scars on left forearm (bullet wound); on right leg; and on right forearm from the elbow to the wrist. She was involved in prostitution and known to abuse drugs.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ricci was last seen on January 1, 1989 in West Palm Beach, FL.

Ricci was a heavy drug user but always stayed in contact with her family during the Holidays. The last time family had any contact with her was the Christmas Holidays in 1989.

The last known arrest for Ricci was July 1989.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-458-8477
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-22031

Information Source(s)

FDLE
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr