Name: Michelle Crawford
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 8, 1999
Location Last Seen: Lawton, Comanche County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: Circa 1978
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde hair that went down to the middle of her back
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fair complexion. Heart surgery.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Shorts of unknown color or description
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Michelle Crawford from Lawton, Oklahoma has been missing since June 8, 1999. She she left home to see a movie on that night.
Her car with her personal effects was found on June 13 in Lawton, OK.
Michelle was a Junior in College in Lawton, an "A" student, and worked at the Gibsons department store when not in school.
Agency Name: Lawton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Talavero
Agency Phone Number: 580-581-3475; 580-581-3250
Agency E-Mail: atalavera@cityof.lawton.ok.us
Agency Case Number: 1999-5071
Missing Michelle
NamUs MP #14428
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr