1765DMMX - Saure Blizhaid Sanchez Vega

1
Saure's photo is shown age progressed to 5 years.

Name: Saure Blizhaid Sanchez Vega
Case Classification: Non Family Abduction
Missing Since: January 29, 1994
Location Last Seen: Mexicali, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 28, 1993
Age: 1 month old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 2'0" (61 cm)
Weight: 7 lbs (3 kg)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Isaure Luisaid Vega
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Saure was abducted at one month of age from Mexicali, Mexico. He is believed to be in the United States.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Calexico Police Department (California)
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 760-768-2140
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: Not Entered

Information Source(s)

National Center for Missing & Exploited Children

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr