Name: Patrick Paddon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1969
Location Last Seen: Dartmouth, Nova Scotia, Canada
Date of Birth: Circa 1952
Age: 17 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Items: He had flares and a rifle, matches and food in his knapsack.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
In November of 1969, Patrick Paddon was hunting with his father and uncle in woods near the Upper Stewiacke and Riversdale areas of Colchester County. Patrick told his uncle he was going to cross a road in the woods and his uncle said they’d meet him there. He just went across the road but that was the last time anyone saw him.
A Grade 11 student at Prince Andrew High School, Patrick was the subject of an extensive search in a 72.5-square-kilometre search area that continued for two weeks. Not a trace of him was ever found.
Agency Name: RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
The Nova Scotia Chronicle Herald
Added: 5-15-2009; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr