Date of Discovery: December 31, 1969
Location of Discovery: Aguila, Maricopa County, Arizona
Estimated Date of Death: , prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 17-23 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" to 5'5" Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Dark gray /green miniskirt, white blouse with blue, green, yellow floral design, white underwear (unk size and name brand)
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
This unidentified female was found 11 miles south of Aguila in a dry wash area near Eagle Eye Road.
Agency Name: Maricopa County Office of the Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Justin Endicott
Agency Phone Number: 602-506-3322
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 70-07 and 70-451
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP89934
Added: 06/13/2024; Last Updated: 06/13/2024