Name: Rhonda Gayle Sansovich
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 7, 1988
Location Last Seen: Elmira, Lane County, Oregon
Date of Birth: October 15, 1961
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a "butterfly" on shoulder, tattoo of the name "Wayne" on abdomen, tattoo of "roses" on chest, small scar near navel on abdomen.
Dentals: Available. Missing two front teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rhonda was last known to be hitchhiking to California.
She may have been seen in the Omaha, Nebraska area in a black Kentworth truck.
Agency Name: Lane County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 541-682-4167; 541-682-4141
Agency E-Mail: sheriffs.office@co.lane.or.us%20
Agency Case Number: 88-5192
NCIC Case Number: M-316054210
National Center for Missing Adults
NamUs MP #893
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr