1759DMSC - Eric Lee Mason

ALT TXT

Name: Eric Lee Mason
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 02, 1996
Location Last Seen: Greenville, Greenville County, South Carolina

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 10, 1975
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Charles D. Edmonds, Jr.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on both knees

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: T-shirt with the phrase "Lake Laurie Employee Campground" printed across the front
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Eric Mason, was last seen in Greenville, South Carolina on January 2, 1996. Eric has lived in North Carolina and Louisiana. He has been known to drink alcohol and smoke marijuana.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Greenville City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Tim Conroy
Agency Phone Number: 864-467-5548
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-16353

NCIC Case Number: M-900415732
NamUs Case Number: 11104

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Stoneys Place

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 09-27-2022 - By: hwa