Victim's clothing and Jewelry.
Date of Discovery: September 21, 2000
Location of Discovery: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction.
Cause of Death: Homicide
Estimated Age: 35-45 years old
Race: White/Black/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" - 5'5"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black. Straightened portions - looks like a wig.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Copper/Gold colored fingernail polish-long nails. May have been obese
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue denim jacket, blue jeans, a blue/black belt, floral colored sleeveless blouse, red/pink flowers with a black background.
Jewelry: Silver banded wrist watch-worn on right wrist
Additional Personal Items: Plastic "claw" type hairclip-goldtone Hair net work on top of hair. White PIX brand sneakers and white ankle socks.
Body of a homicide victim was found on this date in a vacant home.
Agency Name: Detroit Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 313-596-1800
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 00-301 Homicide
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP8283
Added: 04/17/2024; Last Updated: 04/17/2024