Date of Discovery: June 29, 1983
Location of Discovery: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Mummified.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 17-25 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The body of a mummified female was found on the sidewalk under a train viaduct. The area is impassable to traffic and is in a warehouse district.
Agency Name: Wayne County Medical Examiner’s Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 313-833-2504
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 83-4696
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 12036
Added: 04/06/2024; Last Updated: 04/06/2024