1754DMFL - Watson Adrian Jones

Watson A. Jones
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Watson Adrian Jones
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 05, 1991
Location Last Seen: Saint Petersburg, Pinellas County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 10, 1974
Age: 17 years old
Race: Biracial
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Adrian Jones
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Biracial (Black/White). He has a scar on the left side of face and has a deformed leg with surgical pins or screws from an automobile accident. He walks with a limp.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Watson was last seen leaving his girlfriend's residence in the 2400 block of Irondale South Street in Pinellas County, FL with unidentified subjects. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Saint Petersburg Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Brooks
Agency Phone Number: (727)-893-7780
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2004-47460

NamUs Case Number: 6245
NCIC Case Number: M-074201095

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
St. Petersburg Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 1/1/2006; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr