Date of Discovery: February 20, 1984
Location of Discovery: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The body of a badly decomposed female was found in the alley rear of 2188 Meldrum.
Agency Name: Wayne County Medical Examiner’s Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 313-833-2504
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 84-1404
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 12005
Added: 04/06/2024; Last Updated: 04/6/2024