1752UFMI - Unidentified Female

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: November 18, 1971
Location of Discovery: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face.
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 45-60 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" Measured
Weight: 143 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Long and wavy -greying.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Wearing a man's blue sweater
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

This woman was staying in a hotel room when she was conveyed to Detroit General Hospital after she was found unconcious in the room. She expired a day later due to complications wtih diabetes.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Wayne County Medical Examiner’s Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 313-833-2504
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 71-10129

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 12054

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 03/25/2024; Last Updated: 03/25/2024