1752DMMX - Bernardo Vargas Dominguez

1

Name: Bernardo Vargas Dominguez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1990
Location Last Seen: Veracruz, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 3, 1969
Age: 21 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark complexion. He was known to wear a beard on occasion. The only scar he had was in one eye, on the white of the eye he had a dark spot. Otherwise, excellent health.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

He left Mexico at 14 and returned at 20 and had a dream to work in Alaska on a boat and he had gone to Canada, Vancouver. His last known destination was Vancouver but he was never heard from again.

There was no missing persons report taken by Mexican authorities but his family continues to search for him

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: The Doe Network
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: doenetadminteam@gmail.com
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr