1752DFFL - Patricia Russell McGill

1

Name: Patricia Russell McGill
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 15, 1983
Location Last Seen: Naples, Collier County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 15, 1938
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" - 5'7"
Weight: 125 - 150 lbs
Hair Color: Red/brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Patricia Ann Russell
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Silver ring with an emerald
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Patricia, a secratary, was last seen on May 15, 1983 at a Site gas station in the northern part of Collier County, on US 41.

Her car was located in Golden Gate City where she had rented a room, with all of her personal belonging's left behind. No one has seen or heard from her since that time.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Collier County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Marisol Rodriguez
Agency Phone Number: 239-252-9300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 22126-83

NamUs Case Number: 13118
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Collier County Sheriff's Office
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-02-2022 - By: hwa