1751UFMI - Unidentified Female

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: December 12, 1968
Location of Discovery: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face.
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 45-75 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 135 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray. Brown and gray.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Poorly nourished

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

This decedant was transported to Detroit General Hospital after collapsing while walking on Cass Avenue. She was dead upon arrival.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Wayne County Medical Examiner’s Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 313-833-2504
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 68-10101

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 12110

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 03/25/2024; Last Updated: 03/25/2024