Name: Nancy Clark
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 22, 1991
Location Last Seen: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: Circa 1966
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 302 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Nancy Greek
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos: 1. Birds and flowers on left chest.2. Lilies, leaves and butterfly on left forearm.3. Eye with lashes on right shoulder; 4. Unicorn on left shoulder; 5. curly Q on left hand (palm); 6. curly Q on right hand
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Nancy was a sex trade worker in the capital and was last seen about midnight on August 22, 1991 at the corner of Broughton and Gordon streets in Victoria.
Greek failed to return home the next day to look after her two daughters, aged eight years and eight months.
DNA belonging to Nancy Clark was found on Robert Pickton's farm.
Agency Name: Missing Woman Tip line
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-687-3377
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
RCMP
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr