Reconstruction of victim; Victim's jewelry; To view a post-mortem photo of the victim please click here
Date of Discovery: July 08, 1970
Location of Discovery: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-80 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 112 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray. Several inches long.
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slight mustache
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White slip and white panties, green checked dress. "R.A.F.F" written of slip.
Jewelry: 1 earring consisting of 4 dark stone tear-drops and 5 clear stones. yellow metal ring with leaf-like pattern.
Additional Personal Items: Olive colored laced loafers marked inside, Glamor Debs
The victim was found in Schuylkill River on July 8, 1970.
Agency Name: Philadelphia Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Seth Ditizio, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 215-685-7445
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 70-3518
Agency Contact Person: Jamie Willer, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 70-3518
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP16625
Added: 03/20/2024; Last Updated: 03/20/2024