1747DMFL - Andres Morales

Andres Morales

Name: Andres Morales
Case Classification: Endangered Runaway
Missing Since: October 20, 1996
Location Last Seen: Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 11, 1980
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Morales was last seen in Tampa, FL on October 20, 1996. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (813) 247-8000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96M02137

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr