1743DMMX - Cirilo Roldán Avila

1

Name: Cirilo Roldán Avila
Case Classification: Involuntary
Missing Since: September 27, 1983
Location Last Seen: Colonia San Miguel Xalostoc, Ecatepec, Estado de Mexico, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1928
Age: 55 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Unknown
Height: 180 cm - 5'11''
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark
Eye Color: Light brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Stocky build. Chickenpox scar on the right side of his nose

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cirilo Roldan Avila went missing when he got arrested by Federal Judicial Police's agents. When he was last seen, he was in the company of an influental officer.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduria General de la Republica
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 472/EXT/2002

Information Source(s)

Comite Eureka

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr