1740DMMX - Oscar Rizo Chavez

1 ap
Left: Chavez, circa 1996 Right: Age Progressed

Name: Oscar Rizo Chavez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 22, 1996
Location Last Seen: Colonia, Guerrero, D. F., Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 15, 1957
Age: 38 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3" (160 cm.)
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark brown, curly
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Light brown skin color. Medical: Chavez is mentally challenged. Suffers from Epilepsy.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Chavez was last seen in front of the Hotel Managua located at San Fernando Park at Colonia, Guerrero, Mexico on March 22, 1996.

He was from the United States, lived in New York, at the time of his disappearance, and was visiting Mexico with his sister and mother.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: N/A
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (0155)56 74 79 02; 044 55 59 39 23 98
Agency E-Mail: amnrdac@hotmail.com
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Únidos en la Búsqueda
Únidos en la Búsqueda update

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr