Name: Erica Jayne Franolich
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 13, 1986
Location Last Seen: Middleburgh, Schoharie County, New York
Date of Birth: August 12, 1960
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Erica Poprafsky
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on left knee
Dentals: Not Available. Buck teeth
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Baggy shirt, blue denim overalls.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Erica was last seen at approximately 21:00 in the vicinity of Main Street and Rail Road Avenue in Middleburgh, NY. She is believed to be the victim of foul play.
Agency Name: New York State Police - Bureau of Criminal Investigation
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 518-630-1700
Agency E-Mail: nysvicap@troopers.ny.gov
Agency Case Number: GDBG02821
NamUs Case Number: MP643
NCIC Case Number: M-852561684
NamUs
New York State Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Added: 9/11/04; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr