Name: Elaine Phyllis Dumba
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1989
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: March 12, 1955
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Hair Color: Medium brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: ACOOSE, Sharon Lorraine; DESJARLAIS, Elaine Phylis.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possible scar tissue from injury or plastic surgery nose and cheek. Laceration scars on wrists.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Last seen in 1989. She was reported missing on April 9, 1998. She was drug addicted and worked in the sex trade.
Agency Name: Missing Woman Tip line
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-687-3377
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
RCMP
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr