"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1736UMIN

 The Doe Network

Identified...Identified...Identified

NO IMAGE

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: May 25, 1992
  • Location of Discovery: Ohio River, Harrison County, Indiana
  • Estimated Date of Death: 1 to 8 months prior to discovery (1991-1992)
  • State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 20-50 years old
  • Race: White
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 6'0" to 6'1"
  • Weight: Unknown
  • Hair Color: Unknown
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healing quarter-size round defect over left maxillary sinus.
  • Dentals: X-rays are available. Restorations.
  • Fingerprints: Not available.
  • DNA: Sample available - Not yet submitted.
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Large Sweatshirt, Rigoletto blue jeans, black belt with silver colored buckle, Towncraft jockey shorts (size 30), and black Reebok athletic shoe.
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The decedent was located on an Ohio River bank on the Indiana side on May 25, 1992.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Harrison County Coroner's Office (IN)
  • Agency Contact Person: Rusty Sizemore
  • Agency Phone Number: 812-989-6725
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: ME-92-394
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: MP/UP #1775
  • Former Hot Case Number: 1105
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 2/29/12 - By: DD / Hot Case Coordinator

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.