1736DMOR - David Wayne Killitz

ALT TXT

Name: David Wayne Killitz
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 14, 1995
Location Last Seen: Springfield, Lane County, Oregon

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 1, 1967
Age: 28 years old
Race: Native American
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a "flower" on upper left arm, Tattoo of a "Freebird" with a cloud and lightning bolt on right forearm, Previously fractured tibia and fibula

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

David was last seen at approximately 10:00am with an acquaintance at the base of the Springfield area cliffs off South 69th Street.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Lane County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt Carl Wilkerson
Agency Phone Number: 541-682-4311
Agency E-Mail: sheriffs.office@co.lane.or.us
Agency Case Number: 95-5625

NamUs Case Number: 884
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
National Center for Missing Adults

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr