Date of Discovery: September 16, 2010
Location of Discovery: Arecibo, Puerto Rico
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-99 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray. Straight.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 5 inches vertical scar in the left side of the abdomen.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Decedent was found at the shore of the beach.
Agency Name: Bureau of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Mirthia Rodriguez Torres, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 787-765-0615
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: pat-4237-10
Agency Name: Puerto Rico Police
Agency Contact Person: Hector Rivera
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 10-2-014-04306
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 9083
Added: 07/27/23; Last Updated: 07/27/23