1729DMMX - David Badillo Fuentes

1 2 3
Left: Fuentes, circa 1989; Center & Right: Age Progressed

Name: David Badillo Fuentes
Case Classification: Involuntary
Missing Since: December 11, 1989
Location Last Seen: Tlanepantla; Estado de Mexico, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1986
Age: 3 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark brown, straight
Eye Color: Dark brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A birthmark on the right hip

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

David was abducted from the marketplace located in Tlanepantla on December 11, 1989.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: AMNRDAC
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 01 55) 56 74 79 02; 044 55 5939 23 98
Agency E-Mail: amnrdac@hotmail.com
Agency Case Number: 255/EXT/2002

Information Source(s)

Unidos en la Busqueda
SPDA

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr