Name: Roger J Miller
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 26, 1993
Location Last Seen: Zalma, Bollinger County, Missouri
Date of Birth: November 29, 1924
Age: 68 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 155 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Missing pinkie finger on one hand, Beard
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Roger Miller disappeared in October 1993. Investigators believe someone killed Miller inside his home, but they never found his body. A considerable amount of blood was found in his kitchen. Miller was declared dead in Civil Court in 1994.
Agency Name: Bollinger County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff Darin Shell
Agency Phone Number: 573-238-2633
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 930518
NamUs Case Number: 12295
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
NAMPN
Bollinger County Sheriff's Department
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr