The image on the right has been age-progressed to 19 years.
Name: Sarena Natoya Glenn
Case Classification: Juvenile Missing
Missing Since: December 1, 1996
Location Last Seen: Fayetteville, Cumberland County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: October 16, 1985
Age: 11 years old
Race: Black/White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 85 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Sarena has a birthmark on her lower back side
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Sarena Glenn , her siblings Brent Hughes and Brenttany Hughes . They may be in the company of their mother, Robby Ann Floyd aunt, Jennifer Jane Hughes , and an unidentified woman. The neighbor reported that Robby Ann Floyd introduced the woman as her mother, but her real mother later said she had not visited the house in several years. Robby claimed to be on her way to visit her ailing father in Alabama. They were not seen again. There has been no activity on the family's Social Security numbers. Robby's license has since expired, and her vehicle is unregistered.
Robby's husband told investigators that his wife and children went to Sylacauga, Alabama and that he had spoken with her shortly after she had left North Carolina. He remained at home with their 6 year old son, Brandon. He is not considered a suspect in the families disappearance.
Because Robby maintained infrequent contact with her family, she and her family were not reported missing until August of 1998.
Relatives report that she never arrived in Alabama, and Robby's mother stated that Robby had planned to move her father to North Carolina.
Agency Name: NC Wanted
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 1-866-439-2683
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
WRAL
Fayetteville Observer
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr