To view a postmortem photo, please click here.
Date of Discovery: March 27, 2009
Location of Discovery: Aguadilla, Puerto Rico
Estimated Date of Death: 2009
State of Remains: Recognizable face.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 204 lbs
Hair Color: Black, long and wavy.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Dressing gown
Jewelry: Silver bracelet and two earrings
Additional Personal Items: None
Decendent was found unconscious at the beach. She was carried to the Hospital and died afterwards
Agency Name: Bureau of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Mirthia Rodriguez Torres, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 787-765-0615
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 0311-09
Agency Name: CIC, Aguadilla, PR
Agency Contact Person: Israel Colon Mercado
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 09-10-103-00482
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 4992
Added: 04/1/23; Last Updated: 04/1/23