Name: Danny Lee Kelley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 31, 1995
Location Last Seen: Gold Hill, Jackson County, Oregon
Date of Birth: June 5, 1959
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Danny Kelley was last seen in Gold Hill, OR on May 31, 1995. Upset over a divorce, Kelley had come from Washington to stay with friends near Gold Hill.
His mother reported him missing after family members tried to pick him up and found him intoxicated and delusional. He fled from his family and may have fallen or jumped into the Rogue River.
Agency Name: Jackson County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Eric Fox
Agency Phone Number: 541-774-6800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-6855
NamUs Case Number: 25566
NCIC Case Number: M-032390285
Added: 4/2/09; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr