Date of Discovery: August 15, 1984
Location of Discovery: New Orleans, Orleans Parish, Louisiana
Estimated Date of Death: 1 Week prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 35-49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown. Hair listed as brown/gray and blond/gray in original notes, Unknown which is correct.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Purple and gray long-sleeved shirt, tan checkered coat, no underclothes blue corduroy pants, no shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Body found floating in the Mississippi River at the Prytania St. levee. Mandible and maxilla removed for future identification, location of body unknown.
Age, sex, and race based on original file notes and anthropological analysis of jaws only.
Agency Name: Orleans Parish Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 504-658-9660
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: H-18385-84
Agency Name: LSU FACES Laboratory
Agency Contact Person: Ginesse Listi
Agency Phone Number: 225-578-4761
Agency E-Mail: glisti1(at)lsu.edu
Agency Case Number: LSU 08-29-40;F84-19
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7411
Added: 11/4/22; Last Updated: 11/4/22