1714UFGA - Unidentified Female

Date of Discovery: December 31, 2002
Location of Discovery: Jasper, Pickens County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: 1950-2002
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only.
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 43-99 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Wrangler shorts, Polo boxer shorts (size 34) , Nike Shoes, Knit pullover shirt with "Life Is Good" on chest area.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

Skeletal remains found by squirrel hunters off McArthur Road in Jasper, Georgia

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pickens County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 706-253-8901
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2002-1004762

Agency Name: Georgia Bureau of Investigation - Cleveland
Agency Phone Number: 706-348-4866
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 4682

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 11/13/22; Last Updated: 11/16/22