Date of Discovery: January 4, 2005
Location of Discovery: Fort Washington, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 1999 to 2005
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 15-18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" to 5'9"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Gray and red Nautica sock, boxer shorts, white underpants, sweatpants, black baseball cap, and a right black sneaker.
Jewelry: Watch band
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's skeletal remains were found scattered in a wooded area.
Agency Name: NamUs
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Romero
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3254
Agency Case Number: ME: 05-00099
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #902
Added: Prior to 2014; Last Updated: 7/30/2021