Name: Josue Barradas Benitez
Case Classification: Hague Case
Missing Since: March 15, 1996
Location Last Seen: Banderilla, Veracruz, Mexico
Date of Birth: January 1, 1993
Age: 3 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 3'8" (112 cm)
Weight: 60 lbs (27 kg)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Josue and his sister Josabet have been missing since March 15, 1996 from Banderilla, Veracruz, Mexico. They may be in the company of their mother. Their father has applied for their return to Mexico under the international treaty: The Hague Convention on Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction. Do not pick up based on this information.
Agency Name: NCMEC International Division
Agency Contact Person: Case Manager - Shalan Obando
Agency Phone Number: 703-522-9320
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr