| The Doe Network
Identified...Identified...Identified
Unidentified Male
Date of Discovery: September 10, 2007
Location of Discovery: Montgomery, Montgomery County, Alabama
Estimated Date of Death: 1950 to 2007
State of Remains: Partial skeleton parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Physical Description
** Listed information is approximate
Estimated Age: 20-35 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6" to 5'7"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.
Dentals: X-rays and photographs available. Fillings present.
Fingerprints: Not available - could not be obtained.
DNA: mtDNA and nucDNA available at UNT (ref #09-0270.1)
Clothing & Personal Items
Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
Case History
Tree trimmers discovered the decedent's skeletal remains near a telephone tower in a wooded area at 228 Eugene Street in Montgomery, Alabama.
Investigating Agency(s)
If you have any information about this case please contact;
Agency Name: Alabama Department of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Scott Belton
Agency Phone Number: 334-301-2993
E-Mail
Agency Case Number: 08MM00029
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP #5002
Former Hot Case Number: 1685
Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.
Information Source(s)
NamUs
|