1709UFGA - Unidentified Female

Items found with the victim.

Date of Discovery: January 16, 2012
Location of Discovery: College Park, Fulton County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: 1 to 3 years prior to discovery
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only.
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30-45 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: NIKE Dart VI style sneakers, size 8.5 (see photo)
Jewelry: Element watch with pinkish colored band (see photo)
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent's remains were found near Feldwood Road in College Park, Georgia. Based on shoe manufacture date, she probably died in 2008 or more recent.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Fulton County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 404-613-4400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-0107

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP9848

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 09/28/2022; Last Updated: 09/28/2022