1708UFGA - Unidentified Female

Date of Discovery: October 17, 2014
Location of Discovery: College Park, Fulton County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: 2012, 2 Years prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only.
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 30-40 years old
Race: Uncertain
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

These skeletal remains were discovered by law enforcement canines while searching the area for a live suspect in an unrelated event. Found in a wooded area at Stonewall Tell Rd. and Cochran Rd., College Park, GA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Medical Examiner/Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 14-2033

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 13936

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 09/16/22; Last Updated: 09/16/22