Name: Marla Mullins
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 12, 1981
Location Last Seen: Mineola, Wood County, Texas
Date of Birth: Circa 1957
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Marla Mullins was last seen at her apartment in Mineola in December 1981.
She was supposedly going to a Christmas party at the country club. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Wood County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 903-763-2201
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Mineola Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 903-569-6294
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Added: 6-29-2010; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr