1705DFCA - Beverly Gail Sabo

Beverly G. Sabo
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Beverly Gail Sabo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 5, 1989
Location Last Seen: Thousand Oaks, Ventura County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 18, 1954
Age: 35 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Beverly Johnson Sabo
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on forearm. She was pregnant when she went missing.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Beverly was last seen on February 5, 1989 in Ventura, CA. Her vehicle was found at the Los Angeles International Airport 6 weeks after she was reported missing. She is missing under unknown circumstances.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ventura County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Greg Cadman
Agency Phone Number: (805)-383-8791
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89-10797

NamUs Case Number: 37366
NCIC Case Number: M-347913161

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr