Date of Discovery: April 25, 2016
Location of Discovery: Savannah, Chatham County, Georgia
Estimated Date of Death: 1 Year prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 45-60 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue-tone Apple Bottoms elastic leggings with embroidered pockets, size 13/14; light brown Champion stocking fragments, size M/M 32-34; red MODA International 100% cotton panty fragment, size XS
Jewelry: Dark Ecko fabric flattened cord round synthetic ring
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's skeletal remains were found at the edge of a road on 600-acre private property. One or more limbs and one or more hands were not recovered.
Agency Name: Savannah-Chatham Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Michael Rowan
Agency Phone Number: 912-651-6675
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 160425184
Agency Name: Georgia Bureau of Investigation - Coastal Region
Agency Contact Person: Adrienne Lawhorne, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 912-921-5905
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2016-6002049
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 15631
Added: 09/10/2022; Last Updated: 09/10/2022