1703DFAK - Sabine Duellmann

1

Name: Sabine Duellmann
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 18, 1998
Location Last Seen: Anchorage, Anchorage Borough, Alaska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 30, 1966
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde, curly
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: German citizen.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black wool waist coat, blue & Green sweater, blue Levi's and European hiking boots. She normally wears blue jeans, pullover shirts, walking shoes and no-make-up.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wears glasses or contacts.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sabine Duellmann was last seen on the morning of March 18, 1998, when she arrived in Anchorage, Alaska on United Airlines.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Alaska State Troopers
Agency Contact Person: Malia Miller, Missing Persons Clearinghouse Manager
Agency Phone Number: (907) 269-5511
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-30502

NamUs Case Number: 19772
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Namus
Alaska State Troopers

Admin Notes

Added: 02-26-2007; Last Updated: 02/11/2024 - By: kc