Reconstruction of the decedent by NCMEC.
Date of Discovery: July 30, 2012
Location of Discovery: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Estimated Date of Death: One or more years prior
State of Remains: Partial skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 15-30 years old
Race: Black, possibly with mixed European ancestry.
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" to 5'11"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.
Dentals: Available; Several fillings in teeth.
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: None.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: None.
On the morning of July 30, 2012, construction workers discovered the partial skeletal remains of this female at an abandoned house on 1234 S. Harmony St. in the Gray's Ferry section of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Examination suggested the decedent died between one year and decades before the discovery.
Agency Name: Philadelphia Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Seth Ditzio, Medical Examiner
Agency Phone Number: 215-685-7445
Agency E-Mail: medicalexaminer(at)phila.gov
Agency Case Number: 12-3082
Agency Name: Philadelphia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 215-686-3334
Agency E-Mail: tips(at)phillypolice.com
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U900026721
NamUs Case Number: 10773
NCMEC Case Number: 1212370
NamUs
NCMEC
Metro Philadelphia
Added: 08/23/22; Last Updated: 03/25/23