Name: Mary Frances Hunter
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 1, 1996
Location Last Seen: Oak Harbor, Island County, Washington
Date of Birth: November 30, 1960
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Olive skin. Hunter has white patches on her skin created by the medical condition "vitiligo" on her abdomen, chest, face, right hand and neck. A scar on left hand.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Hunter was last seen at her residence on board Naval Air Station Whidbey Island in Oak Harbor, Washington on September 1, 1996.
She left behind two children, a husband, her dog, vehicle and a significant amount of money in her bank account.
Agency Name: NCIS Resident Agency - Whidbey Island
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 360-257-3359
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Burlington Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 360-755-0921
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-B6821 (BPD)
NCIC Case Number: M-963285404
Naval Criminal Investigative Service
Washington State Missing Persons
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr