Name: Julianne Cecilia Jaillet
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1985
Location Last Seen: Bellevue, King County, Washington
Date of Birth: January 28, 1949
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Julianne Mcadams , Julianne Mcquaid
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Juliane was last seen in Bellevue, Washington on June 1, 1985.
She disappeared from her residence following an argument with her husband. He reported that Julianne said she was leaving. When he returned home, Julianne was gone and a suitcase and some of her belongings were missing. She had been married just six months at the time of her disappearance.
Sometime after her disappearance, a small bag containing her belongings was found in a lobby in Reno, Nevada.
Agency Name: Bellevue Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Ellen Inman
Agency Phone Number: 425-452-6917
Agency E-Mail: bellevuepd(at)bellevuewa.gov
Agency Case Number: 1985-7480
NamUs
Seattle Post-Intelligencer
Washington State Missing Persons
FOX 13-News
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 7/28/23 - By: Htmlcnvtr