"The Doe Network" : International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1697UMIL

  The Doe Network

IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED....IDENTIFIED

1
No Image Available

Unidentified Male

  • Date of Discovery: September 19, 2006
  • Location of Discovery: Riverdale, Cook County, Illinois
  • Estimated Date of Death: N/A
  • State of Remains: Recognizable face
  • Cause of Death: Unknown

    Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 25-35 yrs
  • Race: Black/African American
  • Gender: Male
  • Height: 6'4"
  • Weight: 158 lbs
  • Hair Color: Black
  • Eye Color: Brown

  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Black short hair; wears a mustache; Tattoo on right shoulder of the words "LOVE MOM"; Both Ears Pierced

  • Dentals: Available (X-rays)
  • Fingerprints: Available
  • DNA: Available
    Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Blue Jeans; Air Force one Gym Shoes

  • Jewelry: None

  • Additional Personal Items: None

    Case History

    The subjects body was found in the Cal-Sag Canal with no apparent signs of trauma.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Cook County Medical Examiners Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Freddie Summers
  • Agency Phone Number: 312-666-0500 ext 2230
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 295 September 2006
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #8587

    Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Namus

    Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Last Updated: 11.04.2011 - By: JudyR/Area Director

    Copyright © 1999 - 2010 by The Doe Network

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.