Reconstructions of the victim.
Date of Discovery: June 7, 2004
Location of Discovery: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Drug overdose
Estimated Age: 27-40 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 165 pounds lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, curly
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Linear scar on lower right quad of amdomen.
Dentals: Available. Gold cap on one of front teeth.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Sample submitted - Tests not complete
Clothing: White T-shirt, black pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The subject was found on the grassy berm of Interstate 94. The subject had ingested drugs in small plastic bags for smuggling which burst in his stomach causing him to overdose.
Agency Name: Cook County Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Freddie Summers
Agency Phone Number: 312-666-0500 ext 2230
Agency E-Mail: summers82@yahoo.com
Agency Case Number: 119 June 2004
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 8590
Added:Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 1/12/17